8/30/22 Giants Stats

Team Batting

NameBAOBPSlgGPARHRRBISB
Bill Terry0.390.4120.6592085184150
Randy Winn0.3860.3910.477114670100
Robby Thompson0.3570.4550.53683451100
Jack Clark0.3510.4190.64910437390
Larry Doyle0.3460.370.6157275050
Mike Donlin0.3410.4080.386104910061
Dan McGann0.3330.3750.4674164021
Roger Connor0.3330.3970.485167391112
Jim O’Rourke0.3280.3620.40615697071
Frankie Frisch0.3170.3910.4272192130111
George Davis0.3110.340.578104710131
Mel Ott0.310.4120.4488345120
Bobby Thomson0.3030.3240.6678346360
Art Fletcher0.2920.2920.5836244240
Ross Youngs0.2860.350.42910406182
Hank Thompson0.2860.3750.286281000
Benny Kauff0.2780.3330.3619397165
Bobby Bonds0.2780.3570.72210429582
Willie Mays0.2750.3260.510436240
Dave Bancroft0.2650.3590.2949395050
Kevin Mitchell0.2590.4170.379366150
Willie McCovey0.250.2860.455212150
Jeff Kent0.250.250.3578282130
Gary Matthews0.250.2940.3754172021
Mike Tiernan0.2420.2420.3947334020
Orlando Cepeda0.2340.280.44711506380
Freddie Lindstrom0.2220.2630.2224190020
Roger Bresnahan0.2220.3330.3335213020
Barry Bonds0.2220.3910.7225236361
Buck Ewing0.2170.280.3046254002
Al Dark0.2120.2350.2428342000
Matt Williams0.2110.2730.3685221150
Dick Bartell0.2070.3240.2769362050
Buster Posey0.20.2260.4677313230
George J. Burns0.20.250.2674161000
Chili Davis0.190.2920.3335243160
Will Clark0.1820.2170.1825231020
George Van Haltren0.1720.2420.2416335053
Brandon Crawford0.1430.250.286280010
Tom Haller0.1110.3330.1113122000
Chris Speier0.10.250.23121000
Travis Jackson0.0910.2310.0914130000
Art Devlin000290000
TOTALS0.280.3390.443614302003819423

Team Pitching

NameERAWHIPK/9GGSIPWLSv
Matt Cain2.681.1167.365540.33410
Stu Miller2.741.3917.045223300
Christy Mathewson3.381.37565224020
Hal Schumacher3.51.16743218100
Gaylord Perry3.861.53.212214110
Tim Keefe3.861.2865.43323.33300
Jason Schmidt3.94192216010
Joe McGinnity3.961.562.529125013
Juan Marichal4.50.8756.75118100
Sal Maglie4.61.341.153215.67110
Carl Hubbell4.821.2863.384218.67110
Art Nehf4.821.3932.89219.33100
Johnny Antonelli5.171.0855.174115.67100
Mickey Welch5.41.8755.42213.33020
Freddie Fitzsimmons5.631.6253.38318100
Jouett Meekin5.791.7147.71514.67002
Hooks Wiltse6.321.7231.725115.67030
Jim Barr8.381.9664.66319.67010
Madison Bumgarner92.25.4115100
Amos Rusie11.572.5716.75329.33020
Rube Marquard11.742.0875.87417.67011
TOTALS4.661.4245.053636324.3319176

Team Fielding

NameFld%GInnPOAEDPSBCS
Tom Haller13282020011
Brandon Crawford1218590200
Chris Speier13277130300
Travis Jackson14355120700
Jouett Meekin154.67100000
Jim Barr139.67220000
Will Clark118500100
Barry Bonds1327400000
Carl Hubbell1418.67040000
Freddie Lindstrom1439160000
Matt Williams1546270100
Art Devlin1218120000
Matt Cain1540.33220000
Johnny Antonelli1415.67040000
Juan Marichal118110000
Sal Maglie1315.67110000
Art Nehf129.33130000
Jason Schmidt1216100000
Gaylord Perry1214010100
Stu Miller1523100000
Christy Mathewson1524130000
Mickey Welch1213.33010000
Tim Keefe1323.33120000
Mike Tiernan1327700000
Roger Bresnahan15462620021
Bobby Thomson17631600000
Amos Rusie139.33120100
Madison Bumgarner115120000
Mel Ott1860.33680100
Dan McGann12181700200
Robby Thompson187210240400
Mike Donlin11083.332910000
Roger Connor1980.3375901000
Willie Mays110882310000
Bobby Bonds110892200000
Gary Matthews1436900000
Willie McCovey1435500000
Jeff Kent1757212601000
Bill Terry0.991201751961422000
Jim O’Rourke0.9915135.3390810176
Frankie Frisch0.98421184.33576622000
Jack Clark0.9810874451300
Dave Bancroft0.977871.3316271900
Al Dark0.97176410241300
Orlando Cepeda0.9710883111300
Buster Posey0.9637624662026
Buck Ewing0.966531951043
Ross Youngs0.95710852021000
George Davis0.95510887141300
Benny Kauff0.9559812101000
Larry Doyle0.9555398131400
Randy Winn0.9471198.331801000
Kevin Mitchell0.941866971100
Chili Davis0.923545.331201000
George J. Burns0.875436701000
Dick Bartell0.8676315226100
Hal Schumacher0.857318421000
Art Fletcher0.84865410185400
Hooks Wiltse0.75515.67121000
Hank Thompson0.714218052000
Joe McGinnity0.667925201000
Freddie Fitzsimmons038000000
Rube Marquard047.67001000
TOTALS0.974362,919.0097339137392617

8/30/22 Reds Stats

Team Batting

NameBAOBPSlgGPARHRRBISB
Ernie Lombardi0.3810.4070.735281181911310
Pete Rose0.3430.3920.4571879100130
Vada Pinson0.3330.3450.49115582150
Brandon Phillips0.3330.350.5910406150
Bid McPhee0.3330.4550.5939335121
Eric Davis0.3330.4460.63156593144
Heinie Groh0.310.3380.36618776081
Edd Roush0.3030.3950.54510394161
Ted Kluszewski0.2860.3180.38111446050
Dave Concepcion0.2810.2940.3759344130
Joe Morgan0.260.4180.364219818266
Charley Jones0.2590.3750.2967328013
Frank Robinson0.2540.3230.4411665112100
Ken Griffey, Sr.0.250.3330.31312546042
Reggie Sanders0.2430.2750.4329403140
Leo Cardenas0.2430.2930.541104262100
Barry Larkin0.2410.290.3114629123
Lee May0.2310.310.6157293380
Joey Votto0.2240.3380.414156814381
Cy Seymour0.2220.250.2966281010
George Foster0.2220.2630.30610384150
Buck Herzog0.2140.290.2149313021
Lonny Frey0.20.3020.543104393100
Billy Hoy0.1920.3230.3857316141
Ed Bailey0.1890.2310.24310394030
Johnny Bench0.1880.2350.2819342150
Tony Perez0.1840.2310.36713527140
Frank McCormick0.130.130.1746231020
TOTALS0.2710.3360.443613961864018124

Team Pitching

NameERAWHIPK/9GGSIPWLSv
Paul Derringer3.21.2714.126119.67101
Joe Nuxhall3.521.1098.228115.33201
Noodles Hahn3.521.2264.75538.33210
Ken Raffensberger3.811.3764.136328.33131
Bob Ewing4.051.1633.716226.67110
Bucky Walters4.31.4873.357437.67300
Frank Dwyer4.911.4730.499218.33020
Jose Rijo5.181.6447.778324.33221
Tony Mullane5.271.4273.294427.33310
Red Lucas5.791.7141.292214110
Dolf Luque5.921.7264.449224.33010
Will White8.491.4573.092211.67110
Eppa Rixey92.5292.128217121
Johnny Cueto91.65.4115010
Jim Maloney9.91.66.32210020
TOTALS5.071.4814.1363631818185

Team Fielding

NameFld%GInnPOAEDPSBCS
George Foster18621600000
Cy Seymour1653.33900000
Lee May17626550900
Barry Larkin114125.67235301200
Bob Ewing1626.67300000
Ernie Lombardi128235120700166
Lonny Frey1326.33680200
Tony Perez1977.673770400
Frank McCormick1644.674140400
Johnny Bench197619110104
Ed Bailey15403110001
Ken Raffensberger1628.33200000
Leo Cardenas1762.3312170300
Bucky Walters1737.67140200
Vada Pinson1151264030000
Johnny Cueto115010000
Brandon Phillips1108917470800
Eric Davis115128.673500000
Jim Maloney1210100000
Bid McPhee15448230500
Dolf Luque1924.33120000
Ted Kluszewski17536540300
Frank Robinson116131.673900000
Paul Derringer1619.67200000
Tony Mullane1427.33320000
Frank Dwyer1918.33110000
Joey Votto0.99314125.3314071900
Joe Morgan0.9918158.67326511300
Buck Herzog0.9775718141400
Ken Griffey, Sr.0.96612103.332801000
Dave Concepcion0.96297915352700
Billy Hoy0.955653.332011000
Reggie Sanders0.955978.672101000
Edd Roush0.94410771701000
Pete Rose0.94218154.3329203000
Charley Jones0.9387611501000
Heinie Groh0.9091815920305000
Noodles Hahn0.8538.33131100
Jose Rijo0.75824.33031000
Joe Nuxhall0.667815.33021000
Red Lucas0.333214102000
Eppa Rixey0817000000
Will White0211.67001000
TOTALS0.982362,862.0095438024301611

8/18/22 Dodgers Stats

Team Batting

NameBAOBPSlgGPARHRRBISB
Roy Campanella0.3790.3930.7591461136200
Jake Daubert0.3780.3910.44411465020
Eddie Stanky0.3640.520.418167517081
Dusty Baker0.3610.3780.6119373260
Zack Wheat0.3410.40.512114510160
Dixie Walker0.3330.380.42211505020
Justin Turner0.3330.4070.5427276140
Jackie Robinson0.3330.4440.578125471112
Jim Gilliam0.3270.4070.42914597092
Carl Furillo0.3260.3470.5114972100
Duke Snider0.3130.3710.4388355030
Pee Wee Reese0.3040.3520.3911354101120
Bill Russell0.2760.3060.29317624030
Russell Martin0.2750.3830.4512474150
Gary Sheffield0.2640.4180.52815678471
Steve Garvey0.260.2750.4212515250
Shawn Green0.2550.3150.553135474121
Maury Wills0.2330.3270.27915524054
Mike Piazza0.2250.2890.425104511270
Jack Fournier0.2190.3420.2199382010
Ron Cey0.2160.250.2710404040
Willie Davis0.2110.2110.2379381020
Raul Mondesi0.20.2310.327263111
Mike Griffin0.20.2970.21813648041
Jimmy Sheckard0.1910.2160.27711513055
Gil Hodges0.1790.3240.2148344000
Pedro Guerrero0.160.2220.47272230
Dolph Camilli0.1580.250.26310443040
Davey Lopes0.1480.1480.2597274122
Augie Galan0.1360.2690.1366264000
Tom Daly000150010
Babe Herman00.15403130000
TOTALS0.2690.3380.4013614031763116420

Team Pitching

NameERAWHIPK/9GGSIPWLSv
Watty Clark01.752.25204002
Adonis Terry1.881.5354.47214.33011
Clayton Kershaw2.30.89410.912215.67110
Sandy Koufax2.790.9838.846219.33011
Don Newcombe3.041.0134.734326.67310
Burleigh Grimes3.261.2416.986119.33220
Fernando Valenzuela3.381.0311.691110.67010
Dazzy Vance3.421.3297.526326.33220
Nap Rucker3.921.5483.484220.67110
Kevin Brown4.320.8410.8118.33010
Jeff Pfeffer5.171.342.873215.67020
Burt Hooton5.191.56.753217.33100
Don Drysdale5.41.2756.754113.33010
Johnny Podres5.41.23.66110000
Andy Messersmith5.41.4574.634111.67011
Orel Hershiser5.631.6886.194216110
Jerry Reuss5.741.7875.174215.67200
Bob Welch5.931.4635.933213.67110
Brickyard Kennedy6.11.2582.618110.33010
Dutch Ruether7.21.27.2115100
Claude Osteen7.942.2941.59115.67010
Don Sutton91.7511.25114000
Preacher Roe9.391.4355.87317.67100
Van Mungo12.152.48.1216.67010
TOTALS4.581.3585.89363631816205

Team Fielding

NameFld%GInnPOAEDPSBCS
Mike Griffin1131173420000
Raul Mondesi17561800000
Willie Davis17581700000
Dazzy Vance1626.33050100
Kevin Brown118.33010000
Nap Rucker1420.67030000
Jimmy Sheckard18711700000
Fernando Valenzuela1110.67100000
Watty Clark124100000
Tom Daly119240100
Burleigh Grimes1619.33060100
Babe Herman119300000
Dolph Camilli16535030700
Augie Galan14341500000
Sandy Koufax1619.33210000
Jeff Pfeffer1315.67030000
Burt Hooton1317.33110000
Bob Welch1313.67120000
Don Sutton114020000
Claude Osteen115.67010000
Justin Turner1756780100
Duke Snider18702200000
Jerry Reuss1415.67020000
Dusty Baker18691300000
Johnny Podres1610110000
Don Drysdale1413.33020000
Zack Wheat111982110000
Roy Campanella0.991412492111038
Jim Gilliam0.98712107284711000
Eddie Stanky0.98514117263811500
Bill Russell0.9841310317441700
Maury Wills0.9821512617381600
Jake Daubert0.981119597521300
Gil Hodges0.985454631300
Davey Lopes0.97565823161700
Mike Piazza0.97410867132082
Steve Garvey0.972121089683900
Russell Martin0.971121085972076
Dixie Walker0.96610902801000
Pee Wee Reese0.95713107162921400
Carl Furillo0.95711982201000
Jack Fournier0.9522172001400
Gary Sheffield0.9391311013182300
Jackie Robinson0.931129913142100
Shawn Green0.929131152602000
Ron Cey0.9179735172100
Pedro Guerrero0.9057581182200
Adonis Terry0.667714.33111000
Clayton Kershaw0.667215.67021000
Don Newcombe0.667426.67111000
Van Mungo026.67000000
Preacher Roe037.67000000
Andy Messersmith0411.67000000
Orel Hershiser0416000000
Brickyard Kennedy0810.33000000
Dutch Ruether015000000
TOTALS0.975362,862.0095435834371816

8/18/22 Cardinals Stats

Team Batting

NameBAOBPSlgGPARHRRBISB
Stan Musial0.3970.4780.7181990177180
Joe Medwick0.3610.350.639104062100
Matt Carpenter0.3460.4140.57292020
Edgar Renteria0.3450.3670.5178305060
Matt Holliday0.340.4350.6231362133120
Red Schoendienst0.3380.3720.45218615180
Willie McGee0.3330.3550.383136211024
Albert Pujols0.3330.3860.6411044103110
Garry Templeton0.3240.3240.59346071
Enos Slaughter0.3210.360.5951989153181
J.D. Drew0.3150.4220.51914649271
Rogers Hornsby0.2960.3670.40713607150
Lou Brock0.2920.3460.4177263022
Chick Hafey0.2860.4120.6434172120
Ozzie Smith0.2650.3420.44110394141
Ted Simmons0.2580.3430.3559357010
Terry Pendleton0.250.2690.5427263251
Miller Huggins0.250.4550.3337333021
Ken Boyer0.2410.2560.398208672150
Tim McCarver0.2290.3270.37514558151
George Hendrick0.2170.250.2616241011
Walker Cooper0.2130.2290.27711483080
Keith Hernandez0.2060.3250.2359404040
Bill White0.1930.3030.26315676160
Brian Jordan0.1840.1950.2639416060
Johnny Mize0.1820.1820.2735223020
Marty Marion0.1670.20.255151020
Ray Lankford0.1670.2590.3337272130
Jim Bottomley0.1670.3130.5834162130
Jim Edmonds0.150.2270.35224140
Ed Konetchy0.1250.1760.1885171000
Yadier Molina0.120.1790.28280010
Curt Flood0004121000
Arlie Latham00.05604180010
TOTALS0.2710.3310.4323614041873318314

Team Pitching

NameERAWHIPK/9GGSIPWLSv
Chris Carpenter2.190.8115.113324.67120
Silver King2.650.8244.242217100
John Tudor3.131.135.483323210
Dave Foutz3.211.2863.862214100
Mort Cooper3.251.1573.589227.67310
Theodore Breitenstein3.451.3951.577428.67320
Bob Caruthers3.461.4623.462213110
Bob Gibson3.461.07710.383326200
Adam Wainwright3.61.57.653320020
Harvey Haddix3.771.0474.44114.33200
Bill Sherdel3.861.7140102.33000
Lindy McDaniel4.150.9236.23508.67102
Dizzy Dean4.261.3827.466225.33110
Ice Box Chamberlain4.321.085.4118.33010
Slim Sallee4.761.3532.655217021
Harry Brecheen5.461.5174.855329.67120
Larry Jackson9.352.0775.19318.67010
Jesse Haines11.572.1430102.33000
Max Lanier13.530100.67000
Howie Pollet15.192.6253.38215.33000
Lance Lynn40.566.75111.33010
TOTALS4.251.2995.04363631819173

Team Fielding

NameFld%GInnPOAEDPSBCS
Chris Carpenter1324.67010000
Silver King1217220100
John Tudor1323040000
Dave Foutz1214030000
Curt Flood13261200000
Arlie Latham1327290000
Jim Bottomley14363840700
Stan Musial1191695910000
Jim Edmonds15441110000
Ed Konetchy12132120200
Mort Cooper1927.67220000
Bob Caruthers1213100000
Slim Sallee1517120200
Harry Brecheen1529.67140000
Larry Jackson138.67010000
Jesse Haines112.33010000
Ice Box Chamberlain118.33100000
Dizzy Dean1625.33220000
Adam Wainwright1320100000
Harvey Haddix1414.33010000
Lindy McDaniel158.67020000
Johnny Mize1181000000
Ray Lankford1435600000
Tim McCarver1141167120042
Willie McGee111973910000
Enos Slaughter1191674120000
Chick Hafey1435300000
Ted Simmons15433530003
George Hendrick16541600000
Joe Medwick110821300000
Matt Carpenter15452650200
Matt Holliday19811500000
Lou Brock1324500000
Red Schoendienst0.99121183386812300
Bill White0.99119595811000
Rogers Hornsby0.98713114245311400
Albert Pujols0.9857616041700
Ozzie Smith0.984108922391700
Miller Huggins0.97876317281700
Keith Hernandez0.97897680721100
Yadier Molina0.9768643551014
Walker Cooper0.96811955652074
Edgar Renteria0.96786212171500
Garry Templeton0.9697820282600
J.D. Drew0.957141232201000
Marty Marion0.9574286161300
Terry Pendleton0.9417614121400
Ken Boyer0.9331916911313400
Brian Jordan0.93198115122200
Theodore Breitenstein0.8728.67221000
Bob Gibson0.75326121000
Lance Lynn011.33000000
Howie Pollet025.33000000
Bill Sherdel012.33000000
Max Lanier010.67000000
TOTALS0.982362,862.0095439224401213

8/8/22 Phillies Stats

Team Batting

NameBAOBPSlgGPARHRRBISB
Cy Williams0.3910.440.7396255250
Shane Victorino0.3780.4510.8135194102
Billy Hamilton0.3490.4170.465104810081
Richie Ashburn0.3450.3940.391209416184
Ed Delahanty0.340.4180.58824110243115
Garry Maddox0.3250.3410.42594110061
Mike Schmidt0.3250.3870.5882193165211
Chuck Klein0.3140.3420.5439386270
Scott Rolen0.3060.4190.51156210352
Roy Thomas0.2980.40.31912554030
Jack Clements0.2590.3030.345156671120
Johnny Callison0.2580.2810.3558325071
Jimmy Rollins0.2540.2570.478187012492
Dick Allen0.2460.2710.491145964131
Lenny Dykstra0.2410.2670.4487306022
Bob Boone0.2380.2940.397186810290
Sherry Magee0.2290.270.49387130
Larry Bowa0.2270.2390.34818685061
Von Hayes0.220.2770.424156573150
Del Ennis0.2190.2860.3448353150
Spud Davis0.2170.250.3046243050
John Titus0.2140.2670.2144152001
Sam Thompson0.2110.2680.31610415151
Gavvy Cravath0.2050.340.477125393112
Chase Utley0.20.2690.33315675261
Bobby Abreu0.160.1850.286272150
Jayson Werth00.1430270000
Tony Gonzalez00.1430270000
TOTALS0.2720.3290.4443613892044319728

Team Pitching

NameERAWHIPK/9GGSIPWLSv
Curt Simmons0.330.77853327300
Charlie Ferguson1.911.3014.068437.67401
Syl Johnson2.571.7142.57307000
Gus Weyhing2.831.5354.44328.67310
Steve Carlton31.48.42215110
Rick Wise3.211.0713.212214110
Al Orth3.211.2142.579228112
Pete Alexander3.381.16736224300
Kid Gleason3.581.3733.94327.67300
Curt Schilling3.61.089.725225200
John Denny4.71.3045.87117.67100
Cole Hamels5.111.70310.952212.33110
Kevin Gross5.631.751.13218000
Charlie Buffinton7.21.83.6115010
Curt Davis7.361.5453.274111001
Chris Short7.562.165.4318.33011
Jim Bunning8.312.0779.35318.67010
Ben Sanders8.532.0534.26216.33020
Cliff Lee91.8899229110
Robin Roberts9.882.0496.595213.67100
TOTALS41.4015.14363632425115

Team Fielding

NameFld%GInnPOAEDPSBCS
Jayson Werth1218200000
Curt Simmons1327110000
Jim Bunning138.67100000
Tony Gonzalez1218600000
Bobby Abreu16551210000
Spud Davis16533610011
John Titus119400000
Ben Sanders126.33200000
Syl Johnson137020000
Chris Short138.33020000
Kid Gleason1427.67030000
Curt Schilling1525110000
John Denny117.67020000
Curt Davis1411020000
Rick Wise1214110100
Steve Carlton1215010000
Al Orth1928030100
Cole Hamels1212.33200000
Del Ennis18721500000
Robin Roberts1513.67120000
Scott Rolen1151359240300
Garry Maddox16521010000
Richie Ashburn1191684000000
Shane Victorino1131124010000
Cliff Lee129010000
Johnny Callison1329600000
Lenny Dykstra17531700000
Sherry Magee19834940500
Von Hayes0.994151331521012000
Ed Delahanty0.99324219776912200
Bob Boone0.99218162114612102
Larry Bowa0.98918162207111200
Jimmy Rollins0.98918162177011300
Dick Allen0.981131179872900
Chase Utley0.97815134305721600
Billy Hamilton0.96310932511000
Jack Clements0.957151368554065
Sam Thompson0.95510892101000
Mike Schmidt0.952118950264700
Gavvy Cravath0.9389781501000
Chuck Klein0.833436501000
Charlie Ferguson0.833837.67321000
Gus Weyhing0.833428.67051000
Pete Alexander0.8624221000
Cy Williams0.75218301000
Charlie Buffinton015000000
Roy Thomas017000000
Kevin Gross028001000
TOTALS0.981362,916.009723842639178

8/8/22 Pirates Stats

Team Batting

NameBAOBPSlgGPARHRRBISB
Roberto Clemente0.3920.4360.588135592130
Arky Vaughan0.3920.4910.60825116193182
Pie Traynor0.3240.3510.3829375050
Ralph Kiner0.3060.4140.6331558105120
Fred Clarke0.3060.390.3899414023
Ginger Beaumont0.3040.3190.30411476001
Richie Hebner0.3040.3850.4786263130
Andrew McCutchen0.2960.3810.48114637272
Paul Waner0.2830.3270.39111493030
Lloyd Waner0.2690.2960.3466273040
Smoky Burgess0.2680.3020.39114331100
Dave Parker0.2680.2860.29311425040
Jake Beckley0.2680.3330.41511452021
Andy Van Slyke0.2670.320.53313506381
Al Oliver0.2650.2860.26510354040
Max Carey0.2630.3170.55310419353
Bill Madlock0.2550.2860.36212496160
George Grantham0.2450.3150.28613545030
Elbie Fletcher0.2390.3750.5135610370
Willie Stargell0.2350.2970.4718374260
Manny Sanguillen0.2270.2270.25817665010
Bill Mazeroski0.220.220.31710413000
Mike Smith0.1820.3080.2276265001
Honus Wagner0.1750.2090.2759433012
Bobby Bonilla0.1740.1670.3916242140
Tommy Leach0.1740.2080.2616240010
Claude Ritchey0.1740.2080.1746240000
Phil Garner0.1720.2420.2079330040
Starling Marte0.1670.1670.1673120001
Jason Kendall0.1640.2260.27314623140
Dick Groat0.1180.1180.1185171010
Jay Bell0.10.10.15200000
Brian Giles0.0590.1580.0596192000
TOTALS0.2580.3150.3853613821472813817

Team Pitching

NameERAWHIPK/9GGSIPWLSv
Babe Adams3.481.3075.357333.67120
Frank Killen3.661.4693.6612332210
Jesse Tannehill4.151.4312.0812221.67020
Pink Hawley4.181.4854.1812432.33220
Claude Hendrix4.611.1715.272213.67020
Ed Morris5.241.2994.843322.33210
Sam Leever5.281.4023.239230.67010
Wilbur Cooper5.291.333.627432.33230
Deacon Phillippe6.191.51.694116110
Rip Sewell6.62.23.64115120
Bob Friend6.841.42.528325110
John Candelaria7.111.7378.53226.33010
Rick Rhoden7.20.85.4115010
Murry Dickson8.271.9594.416216.33010
Lee Meadows11.572.3572.89419.33000
Vern Law16.233.6615021
Doug Drabek67.57.513.5110.67010
TOTALS5.641.5193.863636317.3312241

Team Fielding

NameFld%GInnPOAEDPSBCS
Brian Giles1428.33800000
Rick Rhoden115010000
Bob Friend1825390100
Jay Bell15448220400
Starling Marte1326.33600000
Manny Sanguillen117147.336990078
Honus Wagner1981.3312210400
Roberto Clemente111891700000
Murry Dickson1616.33140000
Vern Law165110000
Lee Meadows149.33200000
Claude Hendrix1213.67030000
Deacon Phillippe1416120000
Sam Leever1930.67110000
Jesse Tannehill11221.67020000
Babe Adams1733.67010000
Rip Sewell1415130000
Willie Stargell16544720200
Tommy Leach1544860200
Elbie Fletcher113113141801000
Dave Parker1752800000
Andrew McCutchen111972820000
Ginger Beaumont110912100000
Richie Hebner15433170000
Al Oliver110793420100
Smoky Burgess18713820180
Max Carey110791810000
Jason Kendall0.985141255891078
Paul Waner0.981195.335001500
Bill Mazeroski0.9751089.3331472800
Phil Garner0.97497212261200
Andy Van Slyke0.972131123321000
Jake Beckley0.97211979683600
Bill Madlock0.9681189.3333272600
Pie Traynor0.9689828221100
Ralph Kiner0.967866.332901200
Claude Ritchey0.9624349161400
Fred Clarke0.9579812201000
George Grantham0.9541210228343700
Dick Groat0.9444355121200
Arky Vaughan0.9362219440627900
Lloyd Waner0.9655901000
Bobby Bonilla0.9651541000
Wilbur Cooper0.75732.33031100
Mike Smith0.75319301000
Ed Morris0.667322.33312100
Frank Killen0.6671232021000
Pink Hawley0.61232.33212000
Doug Drabek010.67000000
John Candelaria026.33000000
TOTALS0.975362,856.0095239535272216

3/26/22 Phillies Stats

Team Batting

NameBAOBPSlgGPARHRRBISB
Cy Williams0.4740.5240.8955215250
Billy Hamilton0.3750.4290.5317359080
Ed Delahanty0.3490.4290.5812198213105
Richie Ashburn0.3450.3940.391209416184
Scott Rolen0.3330.4440.571135410352
Garry Maddox0.3250.3410.42594110061
Mike Schmidt0.3250.3870.5882193165211
Shane Victorino0.3140.40.68610407261
Roy Thomas0.2980.40.31912554030
Jimmy Rollins0.2680.2710.536155911491
Johnny Callison0.2610.2920.3916245071
Chuck Klein0.2610.3080.4356262150
Jack Clements0.2590.3060.352146271110
Lenny Dykstra0.2410.2670.4487306022
Larry Bowa0.2270.2390.34818685061
Von Hayes0.220.2770.424156573150
Sherry Magee0.2190.2650.3138346010
Del Ennis0.2190.2860.3448353150
Bob Boone0.2180.2830.34516609170
Spud Davis0.2170.250.3046243050
John Titus0.2140.2670.2144152001
Sam Thompson0.2110.2680.31610415151
Gavvy Cravath0.2050.340.477125393112
Dick Allen0.20.2340.378114742101
Chase Utley0.20.2690.33315675261
Bobby Abreu0.160.1850.286272150
Jayson Werth00.1430270000
Tony Gonzalez00.1430270000
TOTALS0.2690.3280.4333312821893618225

Team Pitching

NameERAWHIPK/9GGSIPWLSv
Rick Wise00.7781119100
Curt Simmons0.50.7225.52218200
Charlie Ferguson1.571.0814.087328.67301
Syl Johnson2.571.7142.57307000
Gus Weyhing2.831.5354.44328.67310
Steve Carlton31.48.42215110
Al Orth3.211.2142.579228112
Kid Gleason3.581.3733.94327.67300
Curt Schilling3.61.089.725225200
Pete Alexander4.051.252.75220300
John Denny4.71.3045.87117.67100
Cole Hamels5.111.70310.952212.33110
Kevin Gross5.631.751.13218000
Charlie Buffinton7.21.83.6115010
Curt Davis7.361.5453.274111001
Chris Short7.562.165.4318.33011
Jim Bunning8.312.0779.35318.67010
Ben Sanders8.532.0534.26216.33020
Cliff Lee91.8899229110
Robin Roberts9.882.0496.595213.67100
TOTALS4.121.4045.18333329723105

Team Fielding

NameFld%GInnPOAEDPSBCS
Cole Hamels1212.33200000
Bobby Abreu16551210000
Tony Gonzalez1218600000
Curt Davis1411020000
Chris Short138.33020000
Spud Davis16533610011
John Titus119400000
Jayson Werth1218200000
Rick Wise119110100
Steve Carlton1215010000
Al Orth1928030100
Kid Gleason1427.67030000
John Denny117.67020000
Syl Johnson137020000
Curt Simmons1218110000
Charlie Ferguson1728.67320000
Curt Schilling1525110000
Sherry Magee18744040400
Garry Maddox16521010000
Shane Victorino110853100000
Cliff Lee129010000
Robin Roberts1513.67120000
Scott Rolen1131178230300
Billy Hamilton17661600000
Richie Ashburn1191684000000
Jimmy Rollins115135155801100
Ben Sanders126.33200000
Del Ennis18721500000
Jim Bunning138.67100000
Lenny Dykstra17531700000
Johnny Callison1111300000
Von Hayes0.994151331521012000
Ed Delahanty0.99221192696012000
Bob Boone0.9911614410351291
Larry Bowa0.98918162207111200
Dick Allen0.98810907861800
Chase Utley0.97815134305721600
Jack Clements0.977141277952065
Sam Thompson0.95510892101000
Mike Schmidt0.952118950264700
Gavvy Cravath0.9389781501000
Chuck Klein0.833436501000
Gus Weyhing0.833428.67051000
Pete Alexander0.75520121000
Cy Williams0.519101000
Kevin Gross028001000
Roy Thomas017000000
Charlie Buffinton015000000
TOTALS0.984332,673.008913582037167

3/26/22 Braves Stats

Team Batting

NameBAOBPSlgGPARHRRBISB
Earl Torgeson0.4290.5470.738115394140
Hugh Duffy0.3730.4390.576146615184
Felipe Alou0.370.3960.39112486020
Tommy Holmes0.370.4310.652115111290
Ron Gant0.3670.4240.7679334350
Yunel Escobar0.3640.50.3644151010
Rabbit Maranville0.3330.3330.4077272030
Lonnie Smith0.3060.3950.52810436260
Jason Heyward0.3040.4670.6097305160
Javy Lopez0.2960.3450.5568298120
Joe Adcock0.2810.3240.758346580
Sid Gordon0.2810.3610.6259366360
Andruw Jones0.2760.30.5528302250
Chipper Jones0.270.3780.45910456150
Rico Carty0.250.250.655202220
Red Smith0.250.250.2926241020
Ezra Sutton0.250.3440.3218325020
Dale Murphy0.2460.3130.351156491102
Johnny Logan0.2410.2670.4148302020
Bob Elliott0.2370.2930.2379415020
Eddie Mathews0.2370.3330.36810455150
Brian McCann0.2270.2920.56811487490
Herman Long0.2260.250.4197323151
Martin Prado0.2190.2570.4061770101111
Joe Torre0.2120.2350.3948344150
Del Crandall0.2080.250.3337282140
Tony Cuccinello0.2070.20.2768301050
Denis Menke0.2070.2650.2418346040
Billy Nash0.190.2170.2386233010
Freddie Freeman0.1820.2080.3646243140
Henry Aaron0.1760.1760.58345360
Andrelton Simmons0.1250.1250.125281000
Rafael Furcal0.120.1850.28272010
Darrell Evans0.1050.3460.1586262000
Wally Berger0.0770.1880.0774160010
David Justice0.0770.1880.3084161120
Fred Tenney00.07703130000
TOTALS0.260.3220.445331259166421638

Team Pitching

NameERAWHIPK/9GGSIPWLSv
Kevin Millwood2.4217.273326110
Johnny Sain3.431.0483.869442310
Lew Burdette3.791.5263.796219120
Greg Maddux3.861.04111.022216.33110
John Clarkson4.241.355.218546.67330
Kid Nichols4.461.6512.726436.33120
Phil Niekro4.581.3024.586217.67110
Vic Willis5.141.5244.295221210
Jack Stivetts6.751.53.38318010
Ed Brandt6.751.2861.93319.33010
Jim Whitney7.111.73794219110
Warren Spahn8.12.20.94110000
John Smoltz10.381.7315.19618.67012
Tom Glavine10.82.49115010
Tommy Bond14.212.2115.68226.33020
TOTALS51.4215.043333291.3314192

Team Fielding

NameFld%GInnPOAEDPSBCS
Kid Nichols1636.33230000
Martin Prado117149574801800
John Clarkson1846.67220000
Brian McCann111995950064
Bob Elliott1434470000
Wally Berger1435700000
Eddie Mathews110885200100
Del Crandall17614710031
Lew Burdette1619230000
Rafael Furcal1864.6712210500
David Justice1326400000
Fred Tenney1325.332810200
Kevin Millwood1326220000
Johnny Sain1942150000
Freddie Freeman16536130600
Red Smith1656290100
Dale Murphy1151342800000
Rabbit Maranville1761.3314260600
Lonnie Smith18641500000
Yunel Escobar1434.3311130200
Ron Gant1534.33900000
Tommy Holmes18742000000
Tommy Bond126.33020000
Vic Willis1521100000
Jason Heyward1760600000
Chipper Jones1325260000
Ed Brandt139.33020100
Jim Whitney1419110000
Jack Stivetts138100000
Warren Spahn1410010000
Earl Torgeson0.99119896811200
Darrell Evans0.9754353541700
Javy Lopez0.9757623631013
Hugh Duffy0.975141253811000
Johnny Logan0.974871.679281700
Tony Cuccinello0.97386712241500
Joe Adcock0.9727636452700
Felipe Alou0.9671296.332901000
Billy Nash0.967654.6715141600
Andruw Jones0.9668692801000
Henry Aaron0.9628692501000
Joe Torre0.952869.333732052
Sid Gordon0.9448671701000
Denis Menke0.94476412222900
Andrelton Simmons0.9382173121200
Herman Long0.9055435142500
Ezra Sutton0.846761.336164100
Rico Carty0.8320.33401000
Phil Niekro0.75617.67031100
Tom Glavine015000000
John Smoltz068.67000000
Greg Maddux0216.33000000
TOTALS0.979332,622.0087433826361510

3/4/22 Reds Stats

Team Batting

NameBAOBPSlgGPARHRRBISB
Ernie Lombardi0.3960.4250.792251061911310
Brandon Phillips0.3440.3640.6258334140
Pete Rose0.3430.3920.4571879100130
Vada Pinson0.3330.3450.49115582150
Bid McPhee0.3330.4780.7226234120
Ted Kluszewski0.3240.3590.43210396050
Heinie Groh0.310.3380.36618776081
Edd Roush0.3030.3950.54510394161
Frank Robinson0.2880.3510.51457112100
Dave Concepcion0.2810.2940.3759344130
Eric Davis0.2790.4040.581125283113
Ken Griffey, Sr.0.2730.360.34111506042
Joe Morgan0.270.4260.378209417266
Charley Jones0.2590.3750.2967328013
Leo Cardenas0.2430.2930.541104262100
Barry Larkin0.2390.2860.32611499113
Lee May0.2310.310.6157293380
Joey Votto0.2240.3380.414156814381
Cy Seymour0.2220.250.2966281010
George Foster0.2220.2630.30610384150
Johnny Bench0.2140.2670.3218302150
Buck Herzog0.2140.290.2149313021
Reggie Sanders0.20.2220.366272140
Lonny Frey0.20.3020.543104393100
Tony Perez0.1950.250.3911447140
Billy Hoy0.1920.3230.3857316141
Ed Bailey0.1890.2310.24310394030
Frank McCormick0.0670.0670.0674150000
TOTALS0.2740.340.453312871794017422

Team Pitching

NameERAWHIPK/9GGSIPWLSv
Paul Derringer3.21.2714.126119.67101
Noodles Hahn3.231.1414.74430.67200
Joe Nuxhall3.61.1338.47115201
Ken Raffensberger3.811.3764.136328.33131
Bob Ewing4.51.1673.55118100
Frank Dwyer4.911.4730.499218.33020
Jose Rijo5.181.6447.778324.33221
Bucky Walters5.21.7714.236327.67200
Tony Mullane5.271.4273.294427.33310
Red Lucas5.791.7141.292214110
Dolf Luque5.921.7264.449224.33010
Will White8.491.4573.092211.67110
Johnny Cueto91.65.4115010
Eppa Rixey92.5292.128217121
Jim Maloney9.91.66.32210020
TOTALS5.251.5174.23333291.3317165

Team Fielding

NameFld%GInnPOAEDPSBCS
Ed Bailey15403110001
Frank McCormick14282220100
Tony Mullane1427.33320000
Tony Perez17613660400
Lonny Frey1326.33680200
Cy Seymour1653.33900000
Ernie Lombardi125208.33110600165
Jim Maloney1210100000
Paul Derringer1619.67200000
Bob Ewing1518300000
Dolf Luque1924.33120000
Frank Dwyer1918.33110000
Bucky Walters1627.67120100
Johnny Cueto115010000
Ken Raffensberger1628.33200000
George Foster18621600000
Johnny Bench186617100104
Vada Pinson1151264030000
Ted Kluszewski16435130200
Eric Davis1121022900000
Frank Robinson1141153600000
Bid McPhee15448230500
Brandon Phillips187114340700
Lee May17626550900
Barry Larkin1119915430900
Leo Cardenas1762.3312170300
Joey Votto0.99314125.3314071900
Joe Morgan0.98917150316011200
Buck Herzog0.9775718141400
Dave Concepcion0.96297915352700
Ken Griffey, Sr.0.9621193.332501000
Billy Hoy0.955653.332011000
Edd Roush0.94410771701000
Pete Rose0.94218154.3329203000
Charley Jones0.9387611501000
Reggie Sanders0.9236521201000
Heinie Groh0.9091815920305000
Jose Rijo0.75824.33031000
Noodles Hahn0.667430.67021000
Joe Nuxhall0.667715021000
Red Lucas0.333214102000
Eppa Rixey0817000000
Will White0211.67001000
TOTALS0.981332,622.0087434324261610

3/4/22 Dodgers Stats

Team Batting

NameBAOBPSlgGPARHRRBISB
Justin Turner0.3810.4580.6196246140
Jake Daubert0.3660.3810.43910425010
Dusty Baker0.3610.3780.6119373260
Dixie Walker0.3570.3910.45210465020
Roy Campanella0.3480.3670.652114994150
Zack Wheat0.3410.40.512114510160
Carl Furillo0.3330.3410.5389416270
Eddie Stanky0.3330.4760.396136313081
Jackie Robinson0.3330.4440.578125471112
Jim Gilliam0.3270.4070.42914597092
Pee Wee Reese0.3260.3730.4191251101120
Duke Snider0.3130.3710.4388355030
Bill Russell0.2770.3140.29814513020
Shawn Green0.2750.340.55114763101
Russell Martin0.2750.3830.4512474150
Gary Sheffield0.2640.4180.52815678471
Maury Wills0.250.3410.2513442053
Steve Garvey0.2330.250.34910443140
Mike Griffin0.2270.320.2510508031
Mike Piazza0.2250.2890.425104511270
Jack Fournier0.2190.3420.2199382010
Ron Cey0.2160.250.2710404040
Willie Davis0.2110.2110.2379381020
Raul Mondesi0.20.2310.327263111
Jimmy Sheckard0.1910.2160.27711513055
Gil Hodges0.1790.3240.2148344000
Davey Lopes0.160.160.286253121
Pedro Guerrero0.160.2220.47272230
Dolph Camilli0.1560.250.2818363030
Augie Galan0.1050.2270.1055224000
Tom Daly000150010
Babe Herman00.15403130000
TOTALS0.2690.3370.3983312961602714918

Team Pitching

NameERAWHIPK/9GGSIPWLSv
Watty Clark01.752.25204002
Adonis Terry1.351.5754.056113.33011
Clayton Kershaw2.30.89410.912215.67110
Don Newcombe3.041.0134.734326.67310
Sandy Koufax3.120.9819.874217.33010
Burleigh Grimes3.381.27.434113.33110
Fernando Valenzuela3.381.0311.691110.67010
Dazzy Vance3.421.3297.526326.33220
Johnny Podres3.615.4505000
Kevin Brown4.320.8410.8118.33010
Jeff Pfeffer5.171.342.873215.67020
Burt Hooton5.191.56.753217.33100
Don Drysdale5.41.2756.754113.33010
Andy Messersmith5.41.4574.634111.67011
Orel Hershiser5.631.6886.194216110
Jerry Reuss5.741.7875.174215.67200
Bob Welch5.931.4635.933213.67110
Brickyard Kennedy6.11.2582.618110.33010
Dutch Ruether7.21.27.2115100
Claude Osteen7.942.2941.59115.67010
Nap Rucker8.221.9573.52217.67010
Don Sutton91.7511.25114000
Preacher Roe9.391.4355.87317.67100
Van Mungo12.152.48.1216.67010
TOTALS4.731.3646.09333329114194

Team Fielding

NameFld%GInnPOAEDPSBCS
Jeff Pfeffer1315.67030000
Fernando Valenzuela1110.67100000
Don Sutton114020000
Kevin Brown118.33010000
Babe Herman119300000
Augie Galan13251100000
Raul Mondesi17561800000
Jimmy Sheckard18711700000
Justin Turner1647570100
Don Drysdale1413.33020000
Burleigh Grimes1413.33050000
Tom Daly119240100
Jerry Reuss1415.67020000
Burt Hooton1317.33110000
Watty Clark124100000
Dazzy Vance1626.33050100
Bob Welch1313.67120000
Claude Osteen115.67010000
Nap Rucker127.67020000
Sandy Koufax1417.33210000
Willie Davis17581700000
Dolph Camilli16535030700
Zack Wheat111982110000
Mike Griffin110902620000
Dixie Walker19812300000
Duke Snider18702200000
Eddie Stanky11195193001000
Dusty Baker18691300000
Roy Campanella0.989119780101038
Steve Garvey0.98810907871500
Jim Gilliam0.98712107284711000
Bill Russell0.98118516341500
Gil Hodges0.985454631300
Maury Wills0.981310816321500
Jake Daubert0.978108685521100
Mike Piazza0.97410867132082
Davey Lopes0.97265322131600
Russell Martin0.971121085972076
Pee Wee Reese0.9531298152621200
Jack Fournier0.9522172001400
Carl Furillo0.9449801701000
Gary Sheffield0.9391311013182300
Jackie Robinson0.931129913142100
Shawn Green0.9211972302000
Ron Cey0.9179735172100
Pedro Guerrero0.9057581182200
Clayton Kershaw0.667215.67021000
Don Newcombe0.667426.67111000
Adonis Terry0.667613.33111000
Orel Hershiser0416000000
Van Mungo026.67000000
Brickyard Kennedy0810.33000000
Andy Messersmith0411.67000000
Johnny Podres055000000
Preacher Roe037.67000000
Dutch Ruether015000000
TOTALS0.976332,619.0087332230311816